Privacy Policy

Ndyukaliba.com ("we" or "us") is committed to providing you with a positive, easy and secure online experience. As of January 1, 2001, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act came into effect in Canada. This Act is designed to protect you and your personal information given online and provide you with a statutory right to privacy. In essence, the Act balances your right to privacy with the needs of organizations to collect, use or discloses personal information for legitimate business purposes.

What information is collected?
Ndyukaliba.com is committed to providing you with a positive, easy and secure online experience. To optimize your online experience, we collect both personal and non-personal information to give us a better understanding of the demographic and geographic profile of our customers. We closely review the information we collect to assist us in determining the most popular services of interest to our customers and in structuring our site to better suit your needs.

What do we use the information for?
By tracking user activity on our site, we can determine the types of services and information that are most relevant to our customers. We may use this information to provide our customers with information or promotions that match their geographic and demographic dynamics.

To solicit input on ways to improve our web site, we may, from time to time, send surveys to our customers via e-mail. These surveys are completed on a voluntary basis, and personal information is not required. Should you not wish to receive notification of surveys or polls, you can unsubscribe from future e-mailings at any time.

We may also run contests and/or sweepstakes at various times. By entering the sweepstakes, you agree to disclose your personal information for our use in future marketing campaigns. Your consent for our use of your information is a condition of your participation and eligibility for any such contest or sweepstakes.

Should you contact us via e-mail, telephone or written correspondence, we may keep your comments on file for future reference.

Sharing of Information
The primary purpose of collecting personal and non-personal information on this site is to keep you apprised of new services, special offers or contests we may run from time to time.

Except as otherwise stated in this policy, your personal information will not be sold, traded or rented to another party and is for Ndyukaliba.com.’s express internal use.

Policy Changes
This Privacy Policy has been developed and implemented in accordance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, which came into effect January 1, 2001. As changes to the Act or our information-gathering practices change, we will update this policy as required. Information contained in this policy may change at any time without notice, so please check our Privacy Policy statement regularly before disclosing any personal or non-personal information through our Web site.

Last updated: March 31, 2010

Help Desk - If you need more information regarding the Site or this Notice, please contact our office.